Hodges University

International College Announces Dean's List/Honor Roll Students for Fall 2002

The following students were named to the Dean’s List for the Fall 2002 academic term. Dean’s list students are enrolled full time with a grade point average of 3.5 or above.

Bradenton: Dennis Dummer, John Helme, James Forrest, Keith Massella, Dean Petroff

Bonita Springs: Dorothy Bacon, Beatrix Finta, Daniel Gershbach, Carrie Glenn, William Guisto, Kathryn Guyitt, Katherine Keach, Daniel Pfrommer, Rebecca Pomerson, Louis Smelko

Cape Coral: Traci Barker, Francis Blake, Robert Blanchette, David Brinckman, Frederick Bruno, Debby Chamberlain, Debora Clark, Patricia Corcoran, Shiemron Cowan, Rachael DeMoulin, Nancy Durling, Luis Dussan, Michael Enright, Glenn Eppler, Kathleen Falzone, Janice Gergenti, Jason Grasso, Victoria Guyette, Paul Guyton, James Heil, Wendy Heil, DeAnna Helton, Diane Hoag, Michael Hollenbeck, Glenn Johnson, Gregory Johnson, Helen Kunik, Christopher Langschied, Rudy Lepe, Michael Masiero, John McCabe, Kerrye Merkel, Carmen Morales, Virginia Murray, Robyn Myers, David Nitsche, Tara Panzera, Thomas Patterson, Samantha Reis, Todd Riley, Gerald Robbins, Rebecca Sedney, Carol Shearn, Pedro Soto, Walter Stevens, Peter Tarman, Chelsey Traband, Angela Watson, Pamelyn Witterman, Chris Wolfe

Estereo: Jody Bockenfeld, Jae Jose

Fort Myers: Joann Ahern, Ranya Aldridge, Amelia Andrew, Kimberly Annis, Greg Aston, Stephen Biglane, Deborah Borasch, Donna Boseo, Lori Boyce, Melissa Brooks, Marc Cardona, Brandy Cartaino, Jerry Chauncey, Jo Ann Ciaraldi, Julie Clark, Marta Cruz, Alice Daniels, Wendy Davis, Caryn Dinet, Edward Fife, Kimberly Gebing, Ben Goldenberg, Jamie Gregory, Lynn Halter, Timothy Harris, Evonne Hraban, Alvaro Jauregui, Jesse Kloeppner, Laura Koenigs, James Magas, Linda McDowell-Ward, Susan Mendes, Jenny Navarro, Yvonne Pacheco, Lillian Pagan, Jeanne Peaslee, Barnell Poole, Robert Quigley, Guyatri Ragoonanan, Tina Robinson, Cathy Roderick, Christine Roux, Sejal Shah, Jennifer Shoopman, Tami Sloan, Loreal Snider, Scott Soloff, Robert VanDenBerg, Robyn Verduchi

North Fort Myers: Embry Adkins, Charles Barnes, Tina Beesler, Kurt Brillhart, Tracy Carbaugh, Heather Castellon, Michael Davis, Stephanie Eller, Merle Hall, Meredith Lingo, Tracy Livingston, Rhonda Matter, Matthew Miller, Monica Moreno, Peggy Poole, David Rice, Janet Sullivan

Golden Gate: Louisa Booth, Valerie Farmer, Lisa Kopfensteiner, Ashley McCann, Christy Perkowski, Clint Perryman, Keith Rambo, Wahid Sulieman, Rosemary Terronez, Jennifer Vasquez, Cindy Walker

Lehigh Acres: Cynthia Allen, Deborah Bovee, Natalie Crespo, Samantha Culver, Loretta Currie, Tamara Deltoro, Valerie Heinssen, Deborah Johnson, Gerard Kachor, Kimberly Robinson, Dorian Scudder, Angel Stout, Lucinda Warner

Marco Island: Christopher Byrne, Pamela Carney, Luigi Carvelli, Steven DeVore, Leslie Drake, Alejandro Lora, Adamo Serravalle

Naples: Telly Alvarez, Scott Andrews, Selene Arevalo, Ramon Blanco, Jason Brown, Lilla Carroll, Janet Cenedella, Andrew Chapman, Karen Clements, Tiana Cruz, Ifocoeur Desir, Eric DeVantier, Donna DiCola, Lori Ellison, Diana Elwell, James Esch, Celia Fellows, Valerie Fink, Matthew Flom, Tara Francway, Shirley Gilmore, Timea Ginkel, Didem Guler, Michelle Holmes, Adriana Jaramillo, Karen Johns, Michael Johnston, Lisa Lawson, Linh Le, William Leonard, Michael Loll, Sandra Machado, Stephen Mackey, Randall Martin, Yolanda McGee, Deanna Myli, Kenneth Noble, Luis Pinilla, Nicole Plisch, Victoria Pollock, Julie Price, Rosa Quinones, Mastin Read, Lisa Riffle, Jason Rubinos, Sandra Ruppel, Jennifer Shetrompf, Erika Stevenson, Sally Stone, Roberta Sullivan, James Walden, Dale Waller, Adi Warman, Andrew Williams, Erica Williams, Kathryn Williams

North Naples: Ericka Abrams, James Albury, Erica Alessandri, Richard Armand, David Batiato, Theresa Bell, David Brookins, Barbara Brown, Charles Bullock, Susana Capasso, Diego Carmona, Paul Carter, Pompilus Clermont, Margaret Cooke, John Copeland, Mary Anne Cox, Brenda Detwiler, Brenda Dingman, Adrienne Doane, Shauna Douglas, Philip Dowling, Randy Effert, Joseph Ellis, Kim Esquinaldo, Michael Francis, Christina Fregoso, James French, Victor Gonzalez, Matthew Gudites, Donna Heinz, Ray Higdon, Kitt Holland, Kazim Kinik, Yuliya Kramareko, Agnieszka Krolczynski, Mariusz Krolczynski, Rosemary LeBailly, Sean Libbey, Kim Long, Flavia Martin, Matthew Meacham, Danny Mercer, Jeffrey Miller, Jody Morris, Rose Mary Nestico, Katharine Nichols, Myrna Noble, Shawneen O’Neill, Cathryn Opsal, Olesya Ostryzhna, Craig Oswald, Kathryn Owens, Silvia Paladino, Chad Parker, Suzanne Ponicsan, Rachael Reeves, Darcey Saturnini, Karen Saunders, Christine Scanlin-Mitchell, Ellen Schneider, Justin Scott, Wendy Silette, Mary Simmons, Carol Skala, Melissa Stubelt, Dirk Switken, Julien Vassal, James Walker, Timothy Wheat,

North Port: Marcus Gilfert, Troy King, Christa Matos

Port Charlotte: Sheryl Jones, Carmen Taveras, Catharine Thomas

Punta Gorda: Mary Louise Dacosta, Darrel Durkie, Paula Fish, Sherry Goulding, Angela Henry, Gabriel Quidera,

Sarasota: Frankie Bybee, Gary Hilton, Penny Kimball, Chad McDonald, Stephanie McMullen, Lona Mitchell-Hine, James Sullivan, Neil Wilson, Steven Wojtaszek

Venice: Jon Goetluck, Harold Hill, Kimberly Noel

New Port Richey: Kathleen Binoniemi, Gina Carbonaro, John Fey, Meredith Osborne, Michael Ruscus, JoAnn Saul, Thomas Saxon, Linda Van Es, Mark Wahrmann

The following students were named to the Honor Roll for the Fall 2002 academic term. Honor roll students are enrolled part time with a grade point average of 3.5 or above.

Bonita Springs: Dayna Berger, Brenton Roddis, Amy Wick

Cape Coral: Stacey Allen, Christian Burris, Gary Clark, Jacqueline Culbertson, April Deering, Peter Delora, Michelle Gafur, Bobette Graves, Kelly McWilliams, Denise Nieves, Norma Perroni, Sandra Petteys, Robert Purnell, Marie Stouffer

Estero: Laureano Santiago

Fort Myers: Kelly Allgrove, James Bass, Paula Buck, Christine Chandler, Charmagne Eady, Jamie Hughery, Jennifer Inman, Jennifer James, Jennifer Natale, Joshua Powelson, Sandi Scully, Janee Shawcross, Jamie Siebert, Brian Wallace, Isabelle Ward, Kathryn Wishlow, Nikki Younger

North Fort Myers: Roy Holtz

Golden Gate: Kellie Snyder

Lehigh Acres: Allison Carter, Brian Cassatt, Amanda Miller, Cynthia Steever

Naples:Ana Alonso, Donna Bolen, Jeffrey Bolen, Shannon Craig, Barrie Gregory, Gregory Hicks, Shirley Moore, Shirley Neumann, Chandra Parmiter, Denise Piper, Key Powell, Dagmar Regel, Christel Sutter, Melissa Vandetti

North Naples: Pamela Cardec, Janet Carpenter, Daniel Dorgan, Indira Edwards, Susan Flora, Melvin Gonzalez, Melanie Hemingway, Brent Kelm, Debbie Martin, Adam Morgernstern, Susan Orach, Jason Perretta, Lisa Reinberger, Ruby Robles, Madelin Rodriguez, John Rowland, Larysa Ruiz, Suzanne Ryder, Andrew Schultz, Kerrie Wilson, Debra Young,

Port Charlotte: Christopher Miller
Hodges University © 2012
Naples Campus: 1-800-466-8017 • Fort Myers Campus: 1-800-466-0019
Web site Powered by ActiveCampus™ Software by Ellucian, Inc.
Privacy